Schedule for the Conference

 

Saturday

arrival and reception:

~16:00: arrival Transfer 1

~18:00: arrival Transfer 2

from 16:00 to 19:00: registration and check in

dinner

 

Sunday

~ 8:00: breakfast

9:35 - 9:45: welcome/announcements

9:45 - 10:05: Laura Pentericci

10:05 - 10:25: Pascal Oesch

10:25 - 10:45: coffee break

10:45 - 11:00: Karen Olsen

11:00 - 11:15: Daniel Ceverino

11:15 - 11:30: Michal Michalowski

11:30 - 11:45: Marusa Bradac

11:45 - 12:00: Lluis Mas-Ribas

12:00 - 16:10: lunch and free period

16:10 - 16:30: coffee break

16:30 - 16:50: Peter Behroozi

16:50 - 17:10: Dan Stark

17:10 - 17:25: Myoungwon Jeon

17:25 - 17:40: Eelco van Kampen

17:40 - 17:55: Myung Lee

17:55 - 18:30: discussion

dinner

 

Monday

~ 8:00: breakfast

9:30 - 9:50: Nobunari Kashikawa

9:50 - 10:10: John Wise

10:10 - 10:25: Austin Hoag

10:25 - 10:45: coffee break

10:45 - 11:00: Ramesh Mainali

11:00 - 11:15: Raphael Sadoun

11:15 - 11:30: Mauro Stefanon

11:30 - 11:45: Naveen Reddy

11:45 - 12:00: Vikram Khaire

12:00 - 16:10: lunch and free period

16:10 - 16:30: coffee break

16:30 - 16:50: Eros Vanzella

16:50 - 17:10: Kimihiko Nakajima

17:10 - 17:25: Erik Zackrisson

17:25 - 17:40: Taysun Kimm

17:40 - 17:55: Bradley Greig

17:55 - 18:30: discussion

CONFERENCE DINNER

 

Tuesday

~ 8:00 breakfast

9:30 - 9:50: Joop Schaye

9:50 - 10:10: Richard Bouwens

10:10 - 10:25: Daegene Koh

10:25 - 10:45: coffee break

10:45 - 11:00: Alireza Rahmati

11:00 - 11:15: Andrea Pallottini

11:15 - 11:30: Christopher Lowell

11:30 - 11:45: Jose Onorbe

11:45 - 12:00: Jordan Mirocha

12:00 - 16:10: lunch and free time

16:10 - 16:30: coffee break

16:30 - 16:50: Valentina D'Odorico

16:50 - 17:10: Ruben Salvaterra

17:10 - 17:25: Zoltan Haiman

17:25 - 17:40: Sthabile Kolwa

17:40 - 17:55: Harley Katz

17:55 - 18:30: discussion

dinner

 

Wednesday

breakfast

departure:

transfer from Obergurgl to Innsbruck:

The schedule of the shuttle busses will be decided by the participants during the conference.